township Staff

Secretary

Carolyn Matalon

Road Crew

 Asst. Roadmaster Tom Brown

Hunter Warnick

Board of Supervisors

Brian Sachs, Chair

Aileen Parrish, Vice Chair

Glenn Frederick, Member

Supervisor Parks and Open Space

Adam Brady

Treasurer

Nette Stejskal

Roadmaster

Ryan Mullin

boards & commissions

please note: some names/appointments may change through the year however this page is updated annually, each January after Reorganization

Board of Auditors

Shelley Sanders

Denis Kilroy

James Jones

Township Engineer
Ron Ragan

Township Zoning Officer

Dave Gargula

Tax Collector

Judy Porta

Building Inspector

John Coldiron, Municipal Services Inc.

Township Attorney

Tom Oeste, Buckley Brian McGuire & Morris LLP

Alternate: Fronefield Crawford, Crawford Wilson Ryan & Agulnick

Township Planner

Brandywine Conservancy, Natural Lands Trust

Township Auditor

BBD LLP

SECCRA

Joe Fanning

Water Resource Engineer

Joe Boldaz, Hydraterra Professionals

Library Board

Allison Thomas

Emergency Management

Chuck Freese

Recycling Coordinator

Gail Bobbish

Landscape Consultant

Ellen Tracey, Design Etc.

Parks and Recreation

Betsy Kerlin

Gary Shroeder

Bill Hutchings

Bettina Vanover

Andrew Cowan

Eric Broadbent

Amy Taylor

Newsletter Editor

Carolyn Matalon

AG Security Area

Farmers: Jimmy Hill, Chris Wetham, Don Morgan

Resident: Stephanie Town

Supervisor: Aileen Parrish

Webmaster

Carolyn Matalon

UCC / Property
Maintenance Code

Joe McNelis, Bruce Yost, Les Town, Bill Maslanka

Attorney: Stacy Fuller

Historical Commission

Martin Wells, Jayasheree Gokhae, Monica Quann, Susan Moon, Eric Baker, John Starzmann, Aileen Parrish, Tom Zawislak

Vacancy Board

Don Allen

Open Space and Trails

 Chuck Carroll, Carl Kriebel, John Bacino, Ralph Donofrio, Bill Maslanka, Sally Cheyne, Bob Cox, Bill Hutchings, Glenn Frederick, Stephanie Town

Planning Commission

Don Morgan, Chair

Stephanie Town, Secretary

Members: Bill Maslanka, Joe McNelis, Les Town

Zoning Hearing Board

John Steichen, Chair

Theresa Swift, Vice Chair

Edward Politowski, Member

Alternates: Edgar Kaufman, Andrew Danucalov

Attorney: Stacy Fuller, Gawthrop Greenwood PC

Land Trust

Susan Moon, Martin Wells, Mary Ellen Taylor, Joan Fenza, April Schmidt, Aileen Parrish, Joe McNelis, Wilhemina Austin, Sally Cheyne, Betsy Kerlin